MITSUBISHI MOTORS PRESENTS
1997 API RALLY AUSTRALIA Home Page

Press Release/ Entry List/Special Stage Result/ Daily Communique/Online Photo/97WRC Top Page



1997 WORLD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 13
1997 API RALLY AUSTRALIA




Sunday 2nd November
Leg 3

FINAL OVERALL CLASSIFICATION


1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 4.05.31 Gr-A
2.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 4.05.37 Gr-A
3. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 4.05.52 Gr-A
4.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 4.06.10 Gr-A
5.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 4.13.23 Gr-A
6.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 4.14.55 Gr-A
7.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 4.15.26 Gr-A
8.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 4.16.39 Gr-A
9.R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 4.24.34 Gr-A
10.H.ROVANPERA/V.SILANDER FIN/FIN SEAT IBIZA 4.30.27 Gr-A


Updated 2nd November - 12H00

Sunday 2nd November
Leg 3

SS 24 - BUNNINGS NORTH - (30.64 KM)

1.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 16.44
2.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 16.50
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 16.51
4.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 17.04
5.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 17.37
6.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 17.52
7.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 17.53
8.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 18.26
9.R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 18.44
10.T.CHALLIS/S.VANDERBYL AUS/AUS PROTON WIRA 18.56

SS 23 - BUNNINGS WEST - (34.78 KM)

1.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 18.07
2.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 18.21
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 18.28
4.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 18.31
5.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 19.07
6.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 19.14
7.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 19.16
8.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 19.47
9.R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 19.58
10.M.GUEST/D.GREEN AUS/AUS SUBARU IMPREZA 20.23

SS 22 - BUNNINGS EAST - (14,94 KM)

1.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 8.43
2.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 8.44
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 8.46
4.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 8.48
5.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 9.01
6.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 9.10
7.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 9.11
8.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 9.12
9.R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 9.20
10.S.KONISHI/T.SIRCOMBE J/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 9.37

SS 21 - BUNNINGS SOUTH - (30,65 KM)

1.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 18.27
2.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 18.34
3.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 18.38
4.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 18.41
5.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 19.19
6.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 19.20
7.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 19.21
8.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 20.08
9.R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 20.10
10.S.KONISHI/T.SIRCOMBE J/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 20.22

Sainz (Ford) retired - engine failure - 2


Saturday 1st November
Leg 2

SS 20 - LANGLEY PARK SUPER III - (2,20 KM)

1.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 1.35
2.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 1.36
2.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 1.36
2.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 1.36
2.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 1.36
6.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 1.37
7.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 1.38
7.R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 1.38
7.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 1.38
10.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 1.42

SS 19 - API TELEVISION STAGE - (8,19 KM)

1.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 4.49
2.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 4.53
3.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 4.54
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 4.54
5.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 4.54
6.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 5.06
7.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 5.08
8.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 5.11
9.H.ROVANPERA/V.SILANDER FIN/FIN SEAT IBIZA 5.23
10.T.CHALLIS/S.VANDERBYL AUS/AUS PROTON WIRA 5.24

SS 18 - BRUNSWICK - (16,63 KM)

1.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 9.23
2.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 9.26
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 9.27
4.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 9.28
5.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 9.30
6.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 9.44
7.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 9.46
8.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 9.49
9.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 9.52
10.R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE B/B TOYOTA CELICA 10.07

SS 17 - WELLINGTON WEST - (17,68 KM)

1.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 10.44
1.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 10.44
3.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 10.51
4.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 10.52
5.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 10.56
6.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 11.09
7.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 11.10
8.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.16
9.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 11.23
10.R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE B/B TOYOTA CELICA 11.33

SS 16 - WELLINGTON EAST - (32,51 KM)

1.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 18.40
2.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 18.52
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 18.54
4.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 19.02
5.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 19.05
6.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 19.31
7.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 19.34
8.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 19.44
9.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 19.47
10.R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE B/B TOYOTA CELICA 20.24

SS 15 - STIRLING EAST - (35,48 KM)

1.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 20.26
2.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 20.40
2.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 20.40
4.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 20.47
5.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 20.52
6.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 21.27
6.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 21.27
8.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 21.28
9.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 21.37
10.R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE B/B TOYOTA CELICA 22.16

Eriksson (Subaru) went off the road and retired

SS 14 - STIRLING WEST - (15,89 KM)

1.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 9.39
2.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 9.41
3.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 9.45
4.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 9.46
5.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 9.48
6.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 9.51
7.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 9.58
8.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 10.00
9.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 10.02
10.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 10.03

SS 13 - MURRAY PINES - (18,57 KM)

1.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.07
2.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 11.12
3.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 11.13
4.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 11.14
5.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 11.16
6.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 11.17
7.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 11.29
7.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.29
9.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 11.31
10.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 11.47

SS 12 - LANGFORD - (3,78 KM)

1.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.42
1.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 2.42
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 2.43
4.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 2.44
5.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 2.45
6.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 2.46
6.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 2.46
8.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 2.47
8.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 2.47
10.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.51

Kankkunen (Ford) did not start leg 2


Friday 31st October
Leg 1

SS 11 - LANGLEY PARK SUPER II - (2,20 KM)

1.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 1.34
2.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 1.36
2.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 1.36
2.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 1.36
5.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 1.37
5.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 1.37
5.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 1.37
8.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 1.38
9.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 1.39
10.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 1.40

SS 10 - HELENA II - (30,05 KM)

1.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 16.47
2.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 16.51
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 16.54
4.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 16.59
5.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 17.00
5.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 17.00
7.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 17.16
8.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 17.17
9.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 17.24
10.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 17.32

SS 9 - ATKINS - (4,42 KM)

1.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 3.07
1.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 3.07
3.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 3.08
4.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 3.09
4.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 3.09
6.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 3.10
7.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 3.12
8.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 3.14
9.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 3.15
10.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 3.18
10.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 3.18

SS 8 - BERAKING - (28,59 KM)

1.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 16.24
2.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 16.26
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 16.29
4.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 16.31
5.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 16.36
6.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 16.37
7.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 16.59
7.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 16.59
9.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 16.59
10.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 17.10
11.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 17.14

SS 7 - MURESK II - (6,81 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 3.29
2.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 3.30
3.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 3.31
4.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 3.32
4.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 3.32
6.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 3.33
7.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 3.34
7.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 3.34
9.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 3.36
9.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 3.36

SS 6 - MURESK I - (6,81 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 3.33
2.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 3.34
2.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 3.34
4.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 3.35
5.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 3.37
5.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 3.37
7.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 3.39
7.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 3.39
9.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 3.42
10.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 3.43

SS 5 - YORK RAILWAY - (5,30 KM)

1.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 2.49
1.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 2.49
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 2.50
3.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 2.50
5.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 2.51
6.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.52
7.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 2.54
8.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.55
8.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 2.55
10.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 2.56

SS 4 - FLYNNS - (32,74 KM)

1.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 19.07
2.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 19.14
3.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 19.17
3.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 19.17
5.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 19.29
6.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 19.31
7.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 19.56
8.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 19.57
9.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 20.03
10.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 20.04

SS 3 - HELENA 1 - (30,05 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 17.09
2.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 17.10
2.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 17.10
4.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 17.11
5.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 17.19
6.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 17.21
7.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 17.41
8.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 17.42
9.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 17.53
10.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA CELICA 18.25

SS 2 - KEV'S - (10,31 KM)

1.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 6.14
2.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 6.15
2.R;BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 6.15
4.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 6.17
5.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 6.18
6.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 6.23
7.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT NZ/NZ SUBARU IMPREZA 6.29
8.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA COROLLA 6.30
9.E.ORDYNSKI/M.STACEY AUS/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 6.31
10.H.ROVANPERA/V.SILANDER FIN/FIN SEAT IBIZA 6.38

Thursday 30th October
Leg 1

LANGLEY PARK SUPER SPECIAL 1 (2.20 KM)

1.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 12.30
1.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 1.34
3.T.MAKINEN/S.HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 1.35
3.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 1.35
3.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 1.35
3.N.BATES/C.TAYLOR AUS/AUS TOYOTA CELICA 1.35
7.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 1.36
7.F.LOIX/S.SMEETS B/B TOYOTA COROLLA 1.36
9.K.SHINOZUKA/F.GOCENTAS J/AUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 1.38
9.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 1.38
9.P.BOURNE/C.VINCENT AUS/AUS SUBARU IMPREZA 1.38








Copyright 1997 by Mitsubishi Motors Corporation.