Mitsubishi Motors Presents
17th RALLY Chevron ARGENTINA Home Page

Press Release/Entry List/Special Stage Result/Daily Communique/On-Line Photo/97WRC Top Page


17th RALLY Chevron ARGENTINA

1997 RALLY ARGENTINA
Leg 3
Saturday May 24th, 1997

FINAL CLASSIFICATION

1.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 4.25.38 Gr-A
2.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 4.26.39 Gr-A
3. K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 4.30.06 Gr-A
4.M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIANEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 4.35.16 Gr-A
5.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 4.40.13 Gr-A
6.G.TRELLES/J.DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 4.49.38 Gr-N
7. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 4.49.51 Gr-A
8. H.ROVANPERA/V.SILANDER FIN/FIN SEAT IBIZA 4.55.11 Gr-A
9. O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI E/E SEAT IBIZA 4.58.44 Gr-A
10. P.SIBERA/P.GROSS CZ/CZ SKODA FELICIA 4.59.45 Gr-A




SS 23 SANTA ROSA - SAN AGUSTIN (26.26 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 16.08
2.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 16.08
3.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 16.25
4. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 16.30
5. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 17.03
6. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 17.10
7.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 17.12
8.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 17.21
9.J.RECALDE/J.GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 17.57
10. O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI RA/RA SUBARU 17.59




SS 22 AMBOY - SANTA ROSA ( 21.33 KM)

1.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.52
2.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 12.01
3. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 12.05
4.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 12.06
5. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 12.13
6. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 12.42
7.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 12.45
8.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 12.59
9. O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI RA/RA SUBARU 13.00
10. R.SANCHEZ/E.GALINDO RA/RA SUBARU IMPREZA 13.13
11.J.RECALDE/J.GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 13.17




SS 21 - LAS BAJADAS - VILLA DEL DIQUE (18.72 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 10.45
2.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 10.46
2. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 10.46
4.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 10.56
5. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 11.01
6. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 11.19
7.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.22
8.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.32
9.J.RECALDE/J.GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.52
10. R.SANCHEZ/E.GALINDO RA/RA SUBARU IMPREZA 11.54

SS 20 has been cancelled.

SS 19 - CAMPING GENERAL SAN MARTIN (4.10 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 2.42
2. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 2.43
2.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 2.43
4.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.44
4.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 2.44
6. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 2.45
7. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 2.49
8.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.53
9.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.54
10.J.RECALDE/J.GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.56




Leg 2
Friday May 23rd, 1997

SS 18 VILLA GIARDINO - LA FALDA (22.53 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 16.51
2.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 16.52
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 17.03
4. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 17.08
5. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 17.24
6. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 17.41
7. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 18.12
8.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 18.23
9.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 18.47
10.H.ROVENPERA/V.SILANDER FIN/FIN SEAT IBIZA 18.54
11.J.RECALDE/J.GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 19.04




SS 17 TANTI - COSQUIN (20.92 KM)

1.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.00
2.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 11.03
3.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 11.12
3. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 11.12
6. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 11.30
7.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.54
8.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 12.07
9. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 12.08
10. G.RAIES/J.VOLTA RA/RA CLIO WILLIAMS 12.09
11.J.RECALDE/J.GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 12.10




SS 16 EL CONDOR - COPINA (16.98 KM)

1.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 14.16
2.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 14.22
3. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 14.26
4.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 14.32
5. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 15.02
6.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 15.16
7.J.RECALDE/J.GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 15.28
8.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 15.34
9. G.RAIES/J.VOLTA RA/RA CLIO WILLIAMS 15.35
10.H.ROVENPERA/V.SILANDER FIN/FIN SEAT IBIZA 15.42

Burns was forced to retire on this stage.







SS 15 MINA CLAVERO (LA TOMA)-GIUGLIO CESARE (22.26 KM)

1.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 19.03
2.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 19.11
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 19.27
4.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 19.30
5. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 19.32
6.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 19.44
7. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 20.20
8.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 20.40
9. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 21.29
10.J.RECALDE/J.GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 21.33
11.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 21.48




SS 14 EL MIRADOR - SAN LORENZO (20.70 KM)

1.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 12.05
2.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 12.09
3.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 12.11
4. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 12.15
5.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 12.16
5.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 12.16
7. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 12.25
8. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 12.30
9.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 13.00
9. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 13.00
11.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 13.08




SS 13 CHAMICO - AMBUL (25.37 KM)

1.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 18.52
2.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 19.09
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 19.16
4.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 19.19
4. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 19.19
6.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 19.25
7. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 19.39
8. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 20.06
9.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 20.47
10. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 20.56
12.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 21.10




SS 12 - TALA CANADA - TANINGA (11.21 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 5.49
2.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 5.51
3.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 5.52
4.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 5.57
4. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 5.57
6.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 5.59
7. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 6.03
8. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 6.06
9. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 6.21
10.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 6.21
11.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 6.23




SS 11 - AGUA FRIA - TALA CANADA (11.21 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 14.12
2.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 14.16
3.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 14.24
4. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 14.29
4.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 14.29
4.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 14.29
7. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 14.42
8. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 14.49
9.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 15.16
10.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 15.35




SS 10 - MATADEROS-EL MIRADOR (14.45 KM)

1.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 8.40
2.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 8.43
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 8.44
4.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 8.45
5. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 8.47
6. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 8.49
7.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 8.52
8. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 8.59
9. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 9.17
10.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 9.22
11.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 9.28




SS 9 - CAMPING GENERAL SAN MARTIN (4.10 KM)

1.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.42
1.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 2.42
3. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 2.43
4.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 2.44
4. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 2.44
4.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 2.44
7.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 2.45
8. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 2.47
9. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 2.50
10.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.54
10.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.54




Leg 1
Thursday May 22nd, 1997

SS 8- COLONIA CAROYA (3.40 KM)

1.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 2.29
1.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 2.29
1. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 2.29
1. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 2.29
5.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.30
5.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 2.30
5.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 2.30
8. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 2.31
9.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.32
9. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 2.32




SS 7- LA CUMBRE - AGUA DE ORO (23.67 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 21.23
2.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 21.24
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 21.31
4.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 21.35
5. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 21.40
6.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 21.45
7. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 22.03
8.H.ROVENPERA/V.SILANDER FIN/FIN SEAT IBIZA 22.44
9. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 22.48
10.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 23.13




SS 6- ASCOCHINGA - LA CUMBRE (28.93 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 19.17
2.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 19.18
2.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 19.18
4.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 19.23
5.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 19.29
6. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 19.34
7. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 19.37
7. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 19.37
9. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 20.20
10.H.ROVENPERA/V.SILANDER FIN/FIN SEAT IBIZA 20.26
11.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 20.30




SS 5- TODOS LOS SANTOS - LA PAMPA (31.76 KM)

1.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 21.19
2.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 21.20
3.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 21.24
4.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 21.28
5. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 21.33
5.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 21.33
7. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 22.04
8. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 22.12
9.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 23.04
10.H.ROVENPERA/V.SILANDER FIN/FIN SEAT IBIZA 23.15
24.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 27.04
28.J. RECALDE/J. GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 28.44




SS 4 - ISCHILIN VIEJO - ONGAMIRA (26.30KM)

1.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 14.14
2.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 14.16
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 14.18
4.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 14.19
5.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 14.30
6. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 14.32
7. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 14.33
8. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 14.38
9. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 15.24
10.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 15.25
16.J. RECALDE/J. GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 16.08
21.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 17.08




SS 3 - VILLA ALBERTINA-ISCHILIN (13.96 KM)

1.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 8.35
2.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 8.40
3.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 8.42
4.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 8.44
5. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 8.45
6.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 8.46
7. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 8.56
8.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 9.21
9. R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 9.23
10. G.RAIES/J.VOLTA RA/RA CLIO WILLIAMS 9.32
11.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 9.35
12.J. RECALDE/J. GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.28
13. D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 9.43




SS 2 - CANADA DE RIO PINTO/VILLA ALBERTINA (19.22 KM)

1.R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 10.07
2.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 10.10
3.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 10.11
4. K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S SUBARU IMPREZA 10.13
5.J. KANKKUNEN/J. REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 10.14
6.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 10.15
7. R.SANCHEZ/E.GALINDO RA/RA SUBARU IMPREZA 10.17
8. M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 10.21
9.R. STOHL/P. MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 10.52
10.H.ROSSO/A.PORTESIO RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 10.53
11.G. TRELLES/J. DEL BUONO ROU/ROU MITSUBISHI LANCER 10.58
19.J. RECALDE/J. GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.28




SS 1 - CAMPING GENERAL SAN MARTIN (4.10 KM)

1.C.MCRAE/N. GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 2.46
1.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E FORD ESCORT 2.46
1.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 2.46
4.T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.48
4.K.ERIKSSON/S.PARMANDER GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 2.48
4.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA 2.48
7.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.49
7.M.GRONHOLM/T.RAUTIAINEN FIN/FIN TOYOTA CELICA 2.49
9.R.SUFAN/M.CHRISTIE RA/RA TOYOTA CELICA 2.51
10.G.TRELLES/J.del BUONO ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.55
11.M.STOHL/P.MULLER A/A MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.57
16.J.RECALDE/J.GARCIA RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 3.00
16.D.PRETO/R.KEMBER RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 3.00





Copyright 1997 by Mitsubishi Motors Corporation.