ENTRY LIST

Press Release

ENTRY LIST

ENTRANT DRIVER/CO-DRIVER NAT CAR GR/CL
1 TOYOTA CASTROL TEAM D. AURIOL/D. GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA CELICA A/8
2 TOYOTA CASTROL TEAM J. KANKKUNEN/N. GRIST FIN/GB TOYOTA CELICA A/8
3 TOYOTA CASTROL TEAM A. SCHWARZ/K. WICHA D/D TOYOTA CELICA A/8
4 555 SUBARU WORLD RALLY TEAM C. McRAE/D. RINGER GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA A/8
5 555 SUBARU WORLD RALLY TEAM C. SAINZ/L. MOYA E/E SUBARU IMPREZA A/8
6 555 SUBARU WORLD RALLY TEAM R. BURNS/R. REID GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA A/8
7 RAS FORD F. DELECOUR/C. FRANCOIS F/F FORD ESCORT RS COSWORTH A/8
8 RAS FORD B. THIRY/S. PREVOT B/B FORD ESCORT RS COSWORTH A/8
9 RAS FORD M. WILSON/B. THOMAS GB/GB FORD ESCORT RS COSWORTH A/8
10 MITSUBISHI RALLIART K. ERIKSSON/S. PARMANDER S/S MITSUBISHI LANCER EVOLUTION III A/8
11 MITSUBISHI RALLIART T. MAKINEN/S. HARJANNE FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER EVOLUTION III A/8
12 MITSUBISHI RALLIART R. MADEIRA/N. R. SILVA P/P MITSUBISHI LANCER EVOLUTION III A/8
14 TOYOTA CASTROL TEAM Y. FUJIMOTO/A. HERTZ J/S TOYOTA CELICA A/8
15 BELGACOM RALLY TEAM G. DE MEVIUS/J.M. FORTIN B/B FORD ESCORT RS COSWORTH A/8
17 NISSAN F2 J. KYTOLEHTO/A. KAPANEN SF/SF NISSAN SUNNY A/7
18 FORD MOTOR COMPANY LTD G. EVANS/H. DAVIES GB/GB FORD ESCORT RS 2000 A/7
19 RENAULT DEALER RALLYING A. OREILLE/J. BOYERE F/F RENAULT CLIO MAXI A/7
20 TRIGARD TEAM SKODA S. BLOMQVIST/B. MELANDER S/S SKODA FELICIA KIT CAR A/6
21 RALLIART GERMANY GmbH J. RECALDE/M. CHRISTIE RA/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER EVOLUTION III N/4
22 SBG SPORT T. LAUKKANEN/R. MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN VOLKSWAGEN GOLF GTi A/7
23 JONNY MILNER J. MILNER/S. TURVEY GB/GB FORD ESCORT RS COSWORTH N/4
24 SEBASTIAN LINDHOLM S. LINDHOLM/XX FIN FORD ESCORT RS COSWORTH A/7
25 RENAULT DEALER RALLYING R. HEAD/T. HARRYMAN GB/GB RENAULT CLIO MAXI A/7
26 RALLYART GERMANY GmbH I. HOLDERIED/T. THORNER D/S MITSUBISHI LANCER EVOLUTION III N/4
27 TRIGARD TEAM SKODA P. SIBERA/P. GROSS CS/CS SKODA FELICIA KIT CAR A/6
28 TOTAL TEAM PEUGEOT A. BLENKHORN/P. McRAE GB/GB PEUGEOT 306 16S A/7
29 BIRGER GUNDERSEN B. GUNDERSEN/R. SPJUTH N/S FORD ESCORT RS COSWORTH A/8
30 TOMAS ABRAHAMSSON T. ABRAHAMSSON/B. BERGLUND S/S FORD ESCORT RS COSWORTH A/8
.....
32 DOMINIC BUCKLEY D. BUCKLEY/XX GB MITSUBISHI LANCER EVOLUTION N/4
34 MITSUBISHI RALLIART NL H. STACEY/M. VAN DEN BRAND NL/NL MITSUBISHI LANCER EVOLUTION N/4
35 JARI LATVALA J. LARVALA/K. MUSTALAHT FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER EVOLUTION N/4
39 STEVE HILL S. HILL/S. BOYLES GB/GB MITSUBISHI GALANT VR-4 A/8
52 MICH JONES M. JONES/A. MORGAN GB/GB MITSUBISHI GALANT VR-4 A/8
58 GLYN JONES G. JONES/A. COOK GB/GB MITSUBISHI LANCER EVOLUTION N/4
74 VINCE WETTON V. WETTON/J. RABBETT GB/GB MITSUBISHI GALANT VR-4 A/8
84 YOSHIHIRO KATAOKA Y. KATAOKA/S. HAYASHI J/J MITSUBISHI LANCER EVOLUTION N/4
111 SPK TRENIKS N. TREPYKHALLN/A. TSVETKOV RUS/RUS MITSUBISHI GALANT VR-4 N/4
etc.

TOTAL-193 (Gr-A 109/Gr-N 84) / MITSUBISHI-14 (Gr-A 5/Gr-N 9)

Issued by the Network Q RAC Rally as of 9 November, 1995

PRESS RELEASE / ROUTE MAP & TIME TABLE

--------------------

Copyright 1995 by Mitsubishi Motors Corporation

Press Release | Drivers' Profile | Lancer Evolution II | 1995 WRC Result | Daily Communique | Motor Sports | MITSUBISHI MOTORS