RALLY NEW ZEALAND (24-27 JULY)



1998 WORLD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 9

1998 ASIA PACIFIC RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 3

SS 25 - TE HUTEWAI - 11,39 km - Monday 27 July

Times on Special Stage 24
1 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
8.18.0
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
8.19.3
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
8.21.3
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
8.25.8
5 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
8.25.9
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
8.26.7
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
8.27.5
8 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
8.29.5
9 L.SCOTT
J.BLACK
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
8.42.0
10 J.MCANDREW
C.BOYLE
SUBARU IMPREZA 8.42.1
11 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
8.44.5
 
Final overall classification
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.54.57.1
2 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.55.01.2
3 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.56.40.8
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
3.57.03.8
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.58.47.5
6 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.59.25.2
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
4.02.28.6
8 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
4.10.11.7
9 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
4.10.26.6
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
4.10.27.6
11 G.ARGYLE
R.BENNETT
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
4.03.41.0

 

SS 24 - WHAANGA COAST- 29,52 km - Monday 27 July

Times on Special Stage 24
1 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
21.49.9
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
21.52.3
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
21.53.8
4 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
21.58.6
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
22.08.3
6 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
22.11.9
7 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
22.17.0
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
22.38.9
9 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
22.40.8
10 E.ORDYNSKI
M.STACEY
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
22.53.9
11 G.ARGYLE
R.BENNETT
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
22.54.4
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 24
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.46.37.8
2 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.46.39.9
3 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.48.14.1
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
3.48.38.0
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.50.18.0
6 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.50.59.3
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.54.01.1
8 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
4.01.20.6
9 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
4.01.43.1
10 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
4.02.08.6
11 G.ARGYLE
R.BENNETT
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
4.03.41.0

 

SS 23 - MANGATAWHIRI- 6,63 km - Monday 27 July

Times on Special Stage 23
1 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
3.51.4
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.51.7
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.53.2
4 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.53.5
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.54.4
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.54.7
6 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.54.7
8 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
3.55.5
9 E.ORDYNSKI
M.STACEY
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
4.03.2
10 M.GUEST
D.GREEN
SUBARU
IMPREZA
4.04.0
11 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
4.04.7
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 23
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.24.45.5
2 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.24.46.1
3 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.25.57.1
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
3.26.26.1
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.28.09.7
6 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.29.00.7
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.31.22.2
8 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.38.37.1
9 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.38.39.8
10 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
3.40.18.7
11 G.ARGYLE
R.BENNETT
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.40.46.6

 

SS 22 - BRIDAL VEIL - 23,48 km - Monday 27 July

Times on Special Stage 22
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
16.45.8
2 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
16.49.4
3 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
16.55.3
4 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
16.58.4
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
17.00.2
6 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
17.07.6
7 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
17.08.9
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
17.17.7
9 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
17.45.7
10 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
17.52.1
11 E.ORDYNSKI
M.STACEY
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
17.58.2
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 22
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.20.52.9
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.20.53.8
3 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.22.02.4
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
3.22.30.6
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.24.15.3
6 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.25.06.0
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.27.28.7
8 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.34.30.8
9 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.34.32.4
10 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
3.36.27.3
11 G.ARGYLE
R.BENNETT
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.36.36.0

 

SS 21 - PEKANUI - 16,50 km - Monday 27 July

Times on Special Stage 21
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
10.18.5
2 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
10.19.8
3 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
10.24.4
4 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
10.25.2
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
10.27.5
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
10.27.5
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
10.30.6
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
10.38.1
9 E.ORDYNSKI
M.STACEY
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
10.49.6
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
10.53.2
11 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
36.21.1
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 21
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.04.03.5
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.04.08.0
3 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.05.04.0
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
3.05.21.7
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.07.15.1
6 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.07.58.4
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.10.11.0
8 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.16.38.7
9 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.16.46.7
10 G.ARGYLE
R.BENNETT
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.18.23.9
11 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
3.19.32.0

 

SS 20 - TE KORAHA 2- 47,43 km - Monday 27 July

Times on Special Stage 20
1 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
35.09.0
2 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
35.18.0
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
35.18.6
3 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
35.18.6
5 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
35.28.0
6 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
35.41.8
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
36.04.0
8 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
36.21.1
9 G.TRELLES
M.CHRISTIE
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
37.00.5
10 E.ORDYNSKI
M.STACEY
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
37.12.5
11 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
37.14.1
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 20
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
2.53.43.6
2 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
2.53.45.0
3 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
2.54.38.8
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
2.54.54.2
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
2.56.47.6
6 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
2.57.27.8
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
2.59.32.9
8 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.05.38.1
9 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.05.53.5
10 G.ARGYLE
R.BENNETT
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.07.17.0
11 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
3.09.12.2

 

SS 19 - TE KORAHA 1- 47,43 km - Monday 27 July

Times on Special Stage 19
1 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
34.16.1
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
34.21.6
3 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
34.31.1
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
34.38.2
5 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
34.50.2
6 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
35.02.8
7 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
36.21.1
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
36.23.6
9 G.TRELLES
M.CHRISTIE
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
36.25.9
10 G.ARGYLE
R.BENNETT
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
36.28.5
- - R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
49.45.7
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 19
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
2.18.15.6
2 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
2.18.26.4
3 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
2.18.34.1
4 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
2.19.29.8
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
2.19.35.6
6 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
2.21.46.0
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
2.23.28.9
8 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
2.28.39.4
9 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
2.29.08.5
10 G.ARGYLE
R.BENNETT
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
2.29.43.7
15 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
2.23.54.2

NOTE : Richard Burns - Mitsubishi - went off the road and lost 15 mn

 

SS 18 - PAPAROA STATION 2 - 11,66 km - Sunday 26 July

Times on Special Stage 18
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
6.25.5
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
6.26.8
3 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
6.27.6
4 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
6.28.9
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
6.30.4
6 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
6.31.9
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
6.40.1
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
6.40.6
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
6.52.0
10 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
7.05.6
10 G.TRELLES
M.CHRISTIE
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
7.05.6
12 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
7.07.3
 
Overall positions end of Leg 2
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.43.23.6
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.43.54.0
3 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
1.44.08.5
4 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.44.18.0
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
1.44.57.4
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.44.58.7
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.46.55.8
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.47.05.3
9 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.52.01.8
10 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.52.47.4
11 E.ORDYNSKI
M.STACEY
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.53.08.5
12 G.ARGYLE
R.BENNETT
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.53.15.2

NOTE : Possum Bourne (Subaru) retired on the liaison section after SS 18

SS 17 - BROOKS 2 - 16,15 km - Sunday 26 July

Times on Special Stage 17
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
10.04.7
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
10.08.5
5 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
10.09.1
4 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
10.12.0
3 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
10.14.0
6 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
10.17.0
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
10.27.0
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
10.28.8
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
10.49.5
10 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
10.59.2
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 17
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.36.58.1
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.37.27.2
3 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
1.37.39.6
4 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.37.47.6
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
1.38.25.5
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.38.31.1
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.40.15.7
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.40.24.7
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.41.48.5
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.44.54.5

 

SS 16 - WAIPU GORGE 2 - 11,24 km - Sunday 26 July

Times on Special Stage 16
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
6.41.2
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
6.45.5
3 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
6.45.8
4 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
6.46.3
5 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
6.47.3
6 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
6.49.5
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
6.54.7
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
6.59.4
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
7.04.9
10 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
7.14.4
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 16
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.26.53.4
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.27.18.7
3 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
1.27.30.5
4 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.27.33.6
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
1.28.08.5
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.28.19.1
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.29.48.7
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.29.55.9
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.30.59.0
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.33.49.8

 

SS 15 - STERLING- 3,80 km - Sunday 26 July

Times on Special Stage 15
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
2.05.3
2 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
2.06.7
2 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
2.08.1
3 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
2.08.1
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
2.08.5
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
2.09.0
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
2.11.9
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
2.13.7
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
2.15.0
10 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
2.16.3
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 15
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.20.12.2
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.20.33.2
3 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
1.20.43.2
4 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.20.47.8
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
1.21.19.0
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.21.32.8
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.22.49.3
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.23.01.2
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.23.54.1
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.26.34.5

 

SS 14 - PARAHI - 24,00 km - Sunday 26 July

Times on Special Stage 14
4 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
12.36.9
1 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
12.41.8
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
12.43.8
3 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
12.44.7
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
12.52.9
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
12.55.2
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
13.09.7
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
13.11.4
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
13.25.1
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
13.56.4
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 14
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.18.05.5
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.18.27.9
3 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
1.18.35.1
4 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.18.39.3
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
1.19.10.9
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.19.23.8
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.20.37.4
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.20.47.5
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.21.39.1
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.24.16.6

 

SS 13 - CASSIDY- 20,06 km - Sunday 26 July

Times on Special Stage 13
1 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
11.30.0
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
11.30.0
3 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
11.30.5
4 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
11.31.0
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
11.38.7
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
11.43.3
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
11.43.5
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
11.49.1
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
12.01.5
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
12.21.2
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 13
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.05.28.6
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.05.44.1
3 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
1.05.53.3
4 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.05.54.6
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
1.06.18.0
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.06.28.6
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.07.26.0
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.07.37.8
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.08.14.0
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.10.20.2

 

SS 12 - ARARUA - 31,95 km - Sunday 26 July

Times on Special Stage 12
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
20.12.9
2 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
20.22.3
3 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
20.28.4
4 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
20.31.8
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
20.32.9
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
20.32.9
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
20.53.3
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
21.07.9
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
21.11.1
10 E.ORDYNSKI
M.STACEY
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
21.50.9
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 12
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
53.57.6
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
54.14.1
3 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
54.23.3
4 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
54.24.1
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
54.39.3
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
54.45.3
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
55.36.9
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
55.54.3
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
56.12.5
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
57.59.0

 

SS 10 and SS 11 are cancelled, because of water levels.

 

SS 9 - WAIPU GORGE 1 - 11,24 km - Sunday 26 July

Times on Special Stage 9
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
6.40.8
2 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
6.42.0
3 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
6.44.1
4 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
6.45.3
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
6.47.6
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
6.47.7
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
6.53.2
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
6.56.6
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
7.01.9
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
7.07.2
15 G.TRELLES
M.CHRISTIE
MITSUBISHI
LANCER-1st GrN
7.15.8
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 9
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
33.44.7
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
33.45.7
3 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
33.51.2
4 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
34.01.0
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
34.06.4
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
34.13.5
7 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
34.43.6
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
34.46.4
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
35.01.4
10 Y.FUJIMOTO
T.SIRCOMBE
TOYOTA
COROLLA
35.56.2
16 G.TRELLES
M.CHRISTIE
MITSUBISHI
LANCER-1st GrN
36.44.1

 

SS 8 -MANUKAU SUPER 2 - 2,10 km - Saturday 25 July

Times on Special Stage 8
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.40.7
2 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
1.41.6
3 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.41.9
4 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.42.3
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
1.42.4
6 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.42.5
7 K.TAGUCHI
R.TEOH
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.42.6
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.43.9
8 M.KAMIOKA
R.SCOTT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.43.9
9 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.44.2
13 G.TRELLES
M.CHRISTIE
MITSUBISHI
LANCER-Gr N
1.45.3
 
Overall positions end of Leg 1
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
27.02.7
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
27.04.9
3 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
27.07.1
4 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
27.15.7
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
27.18.8
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
27.25.8
7 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
27.27.2
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
27.40.2
9 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
27.49.8
10 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
27.59.5
16 G.TRELLES
M.CHRISTIE
MITSUBISHI
LANCER-1st Gr N
29.28.3

 

SS 7 - Quarry 2 - 8,88 km - Saturday 25 July

Times on Special Stage 7
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.15.2
2 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
5.17.1
3 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
5.17.8
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
5.19.3
5 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.19.7
6 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.20.3
7 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
5.20.4
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.24.3
9 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
5.24.4
10 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
5.25.7
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 7
1 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
25.20.7
2 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
25.22.0
3 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
25.22.4
4 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
25.34.1
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
25.36.4
6 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
25.43.0
7 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
25.43.5
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
25.56.3
9 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
26.02.4
10 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
26.14.4

NOTES : Bruno Thiry (Ford) rolled and was forced to retire

 

SS 6 - Quarry 1 - 8,88 km - Saturday 25 July

Times on Special Stage 6
1 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
5.17.1
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.19.6
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.20.3
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
5.21.9
5 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
5.22.4
6 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.23.4
7 B.THIRY
S.PREVOT
FORD
ESCORT
5.26.1
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
5.28.3
9 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.28.9
10 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
5.29.8
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 6
1 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
20.00.3
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
20.02.7
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
20.06.8
4 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
20.17.0
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
20.17.1
6 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
20.22.7
7 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
20.25.7
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
20.31.9
9 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
20.38.1
10 B.THIRY
S.PREVOT
FORD
ESCORT
20.46.9

 

SS 5 - Fyfe 2- 6,81 km - Saturday 25 July

Times on Special Stage 5
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.00.4
2 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.02.6
2 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.02.6
4 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.02.8
5 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.03.5
6 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
3.03.7
7 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
3.04.3
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.05.9
9 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.07.3
10 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.08.5
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 5
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
14.43.1
2 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
14.43.2
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
14.46.5
4 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
14.54.6
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
14.55.2
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
14.55.9
7 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
14.59.3
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
15.03.6
9 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
15.09.2
10 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
15.15.4

 

SS 4 - West 2 -- 6,26 km - Saturday 25 July

Times on Special Stage 4
1 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.26.9
2 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.28.6
3 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
3.30.1
4 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
3.30.2
4 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.30.2
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.30.4
7 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.31.2
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.32.7
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.33.1
10 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.34.0
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 4
1 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
11.39.7
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
11.40.3
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
11.46.1
4 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
11.50.9
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
11.50.9
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
11.53.3
7 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
11.56.7
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
12.03.3
9 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
12.06.5
10 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
12.06.9

 

SS 3 - Fyfe 1 - 6,81 km - Saturday 25 July

Times on Special Stage 3
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.02.4
2 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.04.4
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.06.4
4 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
3.06.8
5 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.07.4
6 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
3.07.4
7 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.09.0
8 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.10.4
9 B.THIRY
S.PREVOT
FORD
ESCORT
3.10.5
10 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.12.8
10 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.12.8
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 3
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
8.10.1
2 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
8.11.1
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
8.19.2
4 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
8.20.7
5 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
8.20.8
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
8.22.9
7 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
8.25.5
8 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
8.29.3
9 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
8.33.8
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
8.33.8
11 B.THIRY
S.PREVOT
FORD
ESCORT
8.36.0
SS 2 - West 1 - 6,26 km - Saturday 25 July
Times on Special Stage 2
1 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.26.2
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.28.1
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.30.3
4 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
3.30.4
5 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
3.30.6
6 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
3.31.0
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.32.2
8 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
3.34.6
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
3.35.9
10 B.THIRY
S.PREVOT
FORD
ESCORT
3.37.6
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 2
1 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
5.06.7
2 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.07.7
3 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.12.8
4 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
5.13.4
5 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
5.13.9
6 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
5.15.5
7 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.16.5
7 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
5.16.5
9 P.BOURNE
C.VINCENT
SUBARU
IMPREZA
5.21.0
10 P.LIATTI
F.PONS
SUBARU
IMPREZA
5.23.4
SS 1 - Manukau Super 1 - 2,10 km - Friday 24 July
Times on Special Stage 1
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.39.6
2 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.40.5
3 K.TAGUCHI
R.TEOH
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.41.2
4 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.41.9
5 T.ARAI
H.SUZUKI
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.42.3
6 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
1.42.4
7 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.42.5
8 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITUBISHI
LANCER
1.42.6
9 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
1.43.3
10 K.TERAO
F.YAMAZAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.44.3
10 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.44.3
16 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.45.1
18 E.ORDYNSKI
M.STACEY
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.47.1
 
Overall positions after Special Stage 1
1 C.SAINZ
L.MOYA
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.39.6
2 C.MCRAE
N.GRIST
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.40.5
3 K.TAGUCHI
R.TEOH
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.41.2
4 M.GRONHOLM
T.RAUTIANEN
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.41.9
5 T.ARAI
H.SUZUKI
SUBARU
IMPREZA
1.42.3
6 J.KANKKUNEN
J.REPO
FORD
ESCORT
1.42.4
7 D.AURIOL
D.GIRAUDET
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.42.5
8 Y.KATAOKA
S.HAYASHI
MITUBISHI
LANCER
1.42.6
9 R. BURNS
R. REID
MITSUBISHI
CARISMA GT
1.43.3
10 K.TERAO
F.YAMAZAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.44.3
10 T.RADSTROM
G.BARTH
TOYOTA
COROLLA
1.44.3
16 T.MAKINEN
R.MANNISENMAKI
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.45.1
18 E.ORDYNSKI
M.STACEY
MITSUBISHI
LANCER
1.47.1

NOTES : Weather : heavy rain

 

PRE EVENT PRESS RELEASE ENTRY LIST MITSUBISHI LANCER/MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT
SPECIAL STAGE RESULT PHOTO LIBRARY FIA CHAMPIONSHIPS CLASSIFICATIONS
COMMUNIQUE 1 - Leg 1 - 1 SS COMMUNIQUE 2 - Leg 1
COMMUNIQUE 3 - Leg 2 COMMUNIQUE 4 - Leg 3
TOP PAGE

 

--------------------

Copyright 1998 by Mitsubishi Motors Corporation.