Rally of Argentina (20-23 May)
1998 WORLD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 7

 


Saturday 23 May
Leg 3

FINAL OVERALL CLASSIFICATION

1.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 4.22.07.4 Gr-A
2.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 4.22.34.2 Gr-A
3.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 4.22.34.9 Gr-A
4.R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 4.23.02.3 Gr-A
5.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 4.23.25.0 Gr-A
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 4.27.14.9 Gr-A
7.K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 4.33.46.0 Gr-A
8. M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/PY TOYOTA COROLLA 4.44.23.5 Gr-A
9.G.TRELLES/M.CHRISTIE ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 4.46.52.15 1st Gr-N
10. O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI E/E SEAT IBIZA 4.47.48.5 Gr-A
13. H.AL WAHAIBI/T.HARRYMAN OM/OM MITSUBISHI LANCER 4.56.58.7 2nd Gr-N
Nationality :
A=Austria/ B=Belgium/ CZ=Czech Rep/ D=Germany/ E=Spain/ F=France/ FIN=Finland/ GB=Great Britain/ I=Italia/ NL=Netherlands/ RA=Argentina/ ROU=Uruguay/ S=Sweden/ SA=Saudi Arabia/ TR=Turkey

Updated 23 May - 15H15

SS 23 - AMBOY-SANTA ROSA DE CALAMUCHITA (21.33 kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 11.19.8
2.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 11.20.7
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 11.21.8
4. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 11.25.1
5.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.36.3
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 11.49.9
7. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 12.08.8
8. M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/PY TOYOTA COROLLA 12.27.5
9.F.DOR/K.GORMLEY B/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 12.52.6
10. O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI E/E SEAT IBIZA 12.53.3
11.G.TRELLES/M.CHRISTIE ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 12.59.6

SS 22 - LAS BAJADAS-VILLA DEL DIQUE (18.72 kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 10.14.3
2. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 10.14.4
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 10.15.1
4.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 10.18.3
5.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 10.20.6
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 10.31.3
7. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 10.43.1
8.G.TRELLES/M.CHRISTIE ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.15.8
9.F.DOR/K.GORMLEY B/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 11.17.6
10. O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI E/E SEAT IBIZA 11.25.0

SS 21- SANTA ROSA DE CALAMUCHITA-SAN AUGUSTIN (26.16 kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 15.27.8
2.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 15.31.6
3. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 15.34.7
4.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 15.34.8
5.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 15.37.2
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 15.52.4
7. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 16.14.4
8. M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/PY TOYOTA COROLLA 16.42.5
9.F.DOR/K.GORMLEY B/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 17.10.5
10.G.TRELLES/M.CHRISTIE ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 17.12.2

SS 20 - AMBOY - SANTA ROSA DE CALAMUCHITA (21.33 kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 11.22.5
2. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 11.23.8
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 11.32.6
4.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 11.31.7
5.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.34.0
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 11.49.1
7. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 12.08.4
8.G.TRELLES/M.CHRISTIE ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 12.57.8
9.O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI E/E SEAT IBIZA 12.59.8
10.F.DOR/K.GORMLEY B/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 13.05.9

SS 19 - LAS BAJADAS-VILLA DEL DIQUE (18.72 kms)

1. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 10.13.3
2.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 10.13.6
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 10.16.8
4.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 10.20.6
5.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 10.23.3
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 10.32.3
7. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 10.43.8
8. M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/PY TOYOTA COROLLA 11.11.3
9.G.TRELLES/M.CHRISTIE ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.16.2
10.O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI E/E SEAT IBIZA 11.20.2

SS 18 - SANTA ROSA DE CALAMUCHITA-SAN AGUSTIN (26.16 kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 15.25.8
2. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 15.32.6
3.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 15.34.4
4.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 15.36.5
5.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 15.39.7
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 15.53.8
7. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 16.18.4
8. M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/PY TOYOTA COROLLA 16.41.7
9.G.TRELLES/M.CHRISTIE ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 16.57.8
10.F.DOR/K.GORMLEY B/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 17.17.8

Friday 22 May
Leg 2

SS 17- CAMPING GRAL.SAN MARTIN(4.10 kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 2.40.5
2. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 2.41.9
3.J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 2.42.3
4.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.42.6
5.C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 2.43.3
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 2.43.5
7. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 2.44.9
8. M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/PY TOYOTA COROLLA 2.50.6
9.F.DOR/K.GORMLEY B/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 2.50.8
10.G.TRELLES/M.CHRISTIE ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.51.4

SS 16 - EL CONDOR - COPINA (16.98 kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 14.01.3
2. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 14.06.6
3.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 14.06.7
4 .J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 14.08.1
5. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 14.12.7
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 14.19.5
7. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 14.46.3
8.O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI E/E SEAT IBIZA 15.00.7
9. M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/PY TOYOTA COROLLA 15.01.1
10.F.DOR/K.GORMLEY B/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 15.06.7

SS 15 - LATOMA - GIULIO CESARE (22.26 kms)

1.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 18.24.3
2 .J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 18.30.8
3. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 18.34.0
4. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 18.40.0
5.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 18.41.7
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 18.53.1
7. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 19.22.2
8.F.DOR/K.GORMLEY B/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 19.45.9
9. M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/PY TOYOTA COROLLA 19.50.5
10.O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI E/E SEAT IBIZA 20.21.8

SS 14 - EL MIRADOR - SAN LORENZO(20.70kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 11.39.9
2. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 11.43.1
3. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 11.47.8
4.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 11.48.3
5. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 11.53.5
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 12.09.2
7. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 12.24.0
8. M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/PY TOYOTA COROLLA 12.38.4
9.O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI E/E SEAT IBIZA 12.42.2
10.G.TRELLES/M.CHRISTIE ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 12.44.7

SS 13 - CHAMICO-AMBUL (25.37kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 18.21.5
2.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 18.23.8
3. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 18.34.9
4. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 18.36.3
5. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 18.41.8
6.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 19.07.9
7. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 19.25.2
8. M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/PY TOYOTA COROLLA 20.13.3
9.A.MCRAE/D.SENIOR GB/GB VW GOLF 20.29.7
10.G.TRELLES/M.CHRISTIE ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 20.38.1

Auriol (Toyota)was forced to retire (engine)

SS 12 - TALA CANADA - TANINGA(11.21kms)

1. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 5.41.6
2.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 5.42.6
3. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 5.43.0
4.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 5.44.1
5. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 5.44.8
6.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 5.46.4
7.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 5.48.9
8. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 5.58.7
9.O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI E/E SEAT IBIZA 6.07.9
10.A.MCRAE/D.SENIOR GB/GB VW GOLF 6.10.8

SS 11 - AGUA FRIA - TALA CANADA(22.31kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 13.54.4
2. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 13.58.9
3.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 14.00.3
4. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 14.03.1
5. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 14.03.7
6.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 14.05.0
7.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 14.16.1
8. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 14.36.0
9.O.GOMEZ/M.MARTI E/E SEAT IBIZA 14.59.3
10.A.MCRAE/D.SENIOR GB/GB VW GOLF 15.03.7

SS 10 - MATADEROS - EL MIRADOR (14.45kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 8.33.7
2. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 8.36.7
3.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 8.37.2
4. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 8.38.7
5.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 8.40.5
6. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 8.42.9
7.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 8.43.7
8. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 8.57.6
9.MGALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/RA TOYOTA COROLLA 9.01.1
10.A.MCRAE/D.SENIOR GB/GB VW GOLF 9.21.2

Thursday 21 May
Leg 1

SS 9 - SUPER ESPECIAL -COLONIA CAROYA (3.40kms)

1.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.25.6
2. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 2.26.2
3. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 2.26.3
4. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 2.26.6
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 2.26.8
2.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 2.27.2
8. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 2.28.8
5.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 2.29.1
10.MGALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/RA TOYOTA COROLLA 2.29.3
9.F.DOR/K.GORMLEY B/B FORD ESCORT 2.31.9

SS 8 - LA CUMBRE - AGUA DE ORO (23.67kms)

1.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 20.38.5
2.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 20.41.8
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 20.49.5
4. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 20.51.5
5.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 20.57.5
6. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 20.59.1
7. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 21.01.7
8. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 21.57.3
9.F.DOR/K.GORMLEY B/B FORD ESCORT 22.22.2
10.MGALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/RA TOYOTA COROLLA 22.22.4

Thiry (Ford) was forced to retire (engine)

SS 7 -SAN MARCOS SIERRAS-CHARBONIER (9.80kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 6.42.8
2.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 6.44.3
3. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 6.46.6
4. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 6.47.2
5.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 6.47.9
6. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 6.48.3
7.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 6.53.9
8.B.THIRY/S.PREVOT B/B FORD ESCORT 7.05.8
9. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 7.08.2
10.MGALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/RA TOYOTA COROLLA 7.14.8

SS 6 -CAPILLA DEL MONTE-SAN MARCOS SIERRAS (17.40kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 13.11.3
2.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 13.15.1
3.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 13.16.3
4. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 13.19.4
5. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 13.21.5
6. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 13.24.3
7.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 13.24.2
8.B.THIRY/S.PREVOT B/B FORD ESCORT 13.27.9
9. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 13.53.9
10.MGALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/RA TOYOTA COROLLA 13.58.9

SS 5 - VILLA GIARDINO-LA FALDA(22.53kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 16.16.1
2.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 16.28.9
3. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 16.30.4
4.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 16.32.2
5. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 16.33.1
6. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 16.35.1
7.B.THIRY/S.PREVOT B/B FORD ESCORT 16.42.9
8.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 16.48.4
9. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 17.13.8
10.MGALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/RA TOYOTA COROLLA 17.33.7

SS 4 - TANTI - COSQUIN(16.14 kms)

1.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 8.37.9
2. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 8.40.6
3.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 8.40.7
4. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 8.41.7
5. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 8.42.4
6.B.THIRY/S.PREVOT B/B FORD ESCORT 8.43.3
7.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 8.45.2
8.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 8.47.1
9. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 9.02.3
10.G.TRELLES/M.CHRISTIE ROU/RA MITSUBISHI LANCER 9.07.7

SS 3 - ASCOCHINGA - LA CUMBRE (28.93 kms)

1.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 18.54.0
2.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 18.55.9
3.B.THIRY/S.PREVOT B/B FORD ESCORT 18.59.4
4. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 19.05.4
5. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 19.06.9
6. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 19.09.5
7.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 19.12.6
8.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 19.20.4
9. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 19.31.7
10.M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/RA TOYOTA COROLLA 20.05.0

SS 2 - CAMPING GRAL.SAN MARTIN(4.10 kms)

1. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 2.41.7
2.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 2.42.0
3.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 2.42.5
4.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 2.42.9
5.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 2.43.2
6. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 2.43.4
7. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 2.44.0
8.B.THIRY/S.PREVOT B/B FORD ESCORT 2.44.6
9. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 2.45.7
10.M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/RA TOYOTA COROLLA 2.49.0

SS 1 - SUPER ESPECIAL (4.85 kms)

1.C.MCRAE/N.GRIST GB/GB SUBARU IMPREZA 3.06.5
2.T.MAKINEN/R.MANNISENMAKI FIN/FIN MITSUBISHI LANCER 3.08.1
3. J.KANKKUNEN/J.REPO FIN/FIN FORD ESCORT 3.08.2
4.D.AURIOL/D.GIRAUDET F/F TOYOTA COROLLA 3.10.2
5.P.LIATTI/F.PONS I/I SUBARU IMPREZA 3.10.7
6. R.BURNS/R.REID GB/GB MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT 3.10.9
7. C.SAINZ/L.MOYA E/E TOYOTA COROLLA 3.11.4
8. K.HOLOWCZYK/M.WISLAWSKI PL/PL SUBARU IMPREZA 3.12.5
9.B.THIRY/S.PREVOT B/B FORD ESCORT 3.13.1
10.M.GALANTI/V.ZUCCHINI PY/RA TOYOTA COROLLA 3.16.5

 

PRE EVENT PRESS RELEASE ENTRY LIST MITSUBISHI LANCER/MITSUBISHI CARISMA GT
SPECIAL STAGE RESULT PHOTO LIBRARY DAILY COMMUNIQUE
TOP PAGE

--------------------

Copyright 1998 by Mitsubishi Motors Corporation.