MITSUBISHI MOTORS

RALLI ART

Daily Report
2008 FIA ASIA-PACIFIC RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7: China Rally

8 - 9 November 2008

RESULTS

Juha Salo / Mika Stenberg

Liu Caodong / Anthony Mcloughlin
 APRC CLASSIFICATION
Pos Driver
Co-Driver
Nat Vehicle Total
Time
Diff
Leader
1
A
Cody Crocker
Ben Atkinson
AUS
AUS
Subaru Impreza WRX 3:23:54.7 **:**
2
A
Hiroshi Yanagisawa
Yoshimasa Nakahara
J
J
Subaru Impreza 3:23:55.9 +01.2
3 Dean Herridge
Chris Murphy
AUS
AUS
Subaru WRX STI 3:28:29.6 +4:34.9
4
A
Takuma Kamada
Naoki Kase
J
J
Subaru Impreza 3:31:49.8 +7:55.1
5
A
Rifat Sungkar
William Hayes
RI
AUS
Subaru Impreza WRX 3:35:19.9 +11:25.2
6 Brian Green
Fleur Pedersen
NZ
NZ
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 3:46:53.8 +22:59.1
A : Asia Cup


 FINAL OVERALL CLASSIFICATION
Pos Driver
Co-Driver
Nat Vehicle Total
Time
Diff
Leader
1
AP/A
Cody Crocker
Ben Atkinson
AUS
AUS
Subaru Impreza WRX 3:23:54.7 **:**
2
AP/A
Hiroshi Yanagisawa
Yoshimasa Nakahara
J
J
Subaru Impreza 3:23:55.9 +01.2
3
AP
Dean Herridge
Chris Murphy
AUS
AUS
Subaru Impreza WRX STI 3:28:29.6 +4:34.9
4
AP/A
Takuma Kamada
Naoki Kase
J
J
Subaru Impreza 3:31:49.8 +7:55.1
5 Juha Salo
Mika Stenberg
FIN
FIN
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 3:31:58.0 +8:03.3
6
A
Yuya Sumiyama
Tadashi Misaizu
J
J
Subaru Impreza 3:32:45.8 +8:51.1
7 Liu Caodong
Anthony Mcloughlin
CHN
AUS
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 3:33:14.1 +9:19.4
8
AP/A
Rifat Sungkar
William Hayes
RI
AUS
Subaru Impreza WRX 3:35:19.9 +11:25.2
9 Fan Fan
Fang Junwei
CHN
CHN
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 3:44:17.8 +20:23.1
10
AP
Brian Green
Fleur Pedersen
NZ
NZ
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 3:46:53.8 +22:59.1
11 Li Wei
Douglas Pickering
CHN
MAL
Subaru Impreza WRX STI 3:48:09.4 +24:14.7
12 James Daniel Everard
Craig Richard Drew
GB
GB
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 3:48:35.3 +24:40.6
13 Xu Jun
Pan Hongyu
CHN
CHN
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 3:53:45.8 +29:51.1
14 Tomokazu Nonaka
Ryo Funaki
J
J
Subaru Impreza WRX STI 3:54:56.9 +31:02.2
15 Ma Hanping
Zhang Jian
CHN
CHN
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII 4:02:57.4 +39:02.7
16 Xie Fengze
Xie Chengzhi
TPE
TPE
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 4:04:13.9 +40:19.2
17 Wei Hongjie
Huang Shaojun
TPE
TPE
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 4:07:14.5 +43:19.8
18 Tan Zhuoyong
Yu Rigao
CHN
CHN
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 4:08:13.4 +44:18.7
19 You Yihao
Chen Yihuang
TPE
TPE
Subaru Impreza STI 4:29:02.9 +1:05:08.2
20 Yan Jianrong
Chen Xinjia
CHN
CHN
Honda Civic EK4 5:11:09.0 +1:47:14.3
AP : APRC registered
A : Asia Cup


TOP
MOTOR SPORTS