MITSUBISHI MOTORS

RALLI ART

Report
FIA INTERNATIONAL CUP FOR CROSS-COUNTRY BAJAS
ROUND 1: ITALIAN BAJA
18 MARCH 2007
RESULT
 FINAL CLASSIFICATION
Pos Driver
Co-Driver
Vehicle Total
Time
Diff
Leader
1 Boris Gadasin
Alex Mironenko
Nissan Pickup 5:03:12 **:**:**
2 Kis Sandor
Peter Czegledi
Autoport Evo4 5:08:43 +5:30
3 Alexandre Re
Pedro Re
Nissan Pathfinder 5:14:08 +10:55
4 Alexey Berkut
Anton Nikolaev
Mitsubishi Triton Evolution 5:16:17 +13:04
5 Angelo Montico
Andrea Turchet
Mitsubishi Pajero 5:21:06 +17:53
6 Miroslav Zapletal
Miroslav Janacek
Mitsubishi Pajero 5:21:26 +18:13
7 Kenjiro Shinozuka
Erika Pajer
Nissan Pathfinder 5:21:46 +18:34
8 Sven Knorr
Torsten Frohlich
Mercedes ML350 5:22:29 +19:16
9 Hamad Al Thani
George Saryan
Nissan Patrol 5:26:28 +23:15
10 Laszlo Palik
Gabor Darazsin
Nissan Navara Pickup 5:28:14 +25:02
11 Zdenek Porizek
Premysl Korejz
Mitsubishi Pajero 5:28:40 +25:27
12 Rodriguez Termens
Jordi Vilalta
Mitsubishi Montero 5:30:11 +26:58
13 Marino Abini
Simona Mantovani
Mitsubishi Pajero 5:33:13 +30:00
14 Zoltan Rigler
Peter Maurer
VW Touareg 5:35:18 +32:05
15 Andrea Toro
Simone Toro
Nissan Patrol 5:36:11 +32:58
16 Maurizio Traglio
Giuliano Airoldi
Nissan Pathfinder 5:37:41 +34:28
17 Andrea Spinelli
Giacomo Innocenti
Mitsubishi Pajero 5:38:28 +35:15
18 Roberto Campolini
Paolo Paolini
Mitsubishi Pajero 5:39:51 +36:39
19 Ricardo Colombo
Stefano Fabiano
Renault Megane 5:42:25 +39:12
20 Gianluca Immovilli
Simone Bettati
Mitsubishi Pajero 5:53:44 +50:32
21 David Johnston
Tim Hamilton
Bowler Wildcat 5:53:48 +50:36
22 Jiri Pribyl
Jiri Kulstejn
Nissan King Car 5:55:00 +51:47
23 Jose Garcia
Miguel Saavedra
Mitsubishi Pajero 5:59:30 +56:17
24 Arunas Lekavicius
Valdas Valiukevicius
Mitsubishi Pajero 6:05:31 +1:02:18
25 Cnaani Zvi
Yuval Melamed
Mitsubishi Pajero 6:06:55 +1:03:42
26 Riccardo Garosci
Rudy Briani
Mitsubishi Pajero 6:12:09 +1:08:57
27 Imre Varga
Imre Hujbern
Nissan Patrol 6:18:14 +1:15:02
28 Ruslan Misikov
Konstanti Zhiltsov
Nissan Patrol 6:41:57 +1:38:44
29 Richard Hopkins
Gary Torosyan
Land Rover Discovery 6:43:42 +1:40:30
30 Luciano Carcheri
Adriano Furlotti
Isuzu D-Max 8:11:57 +3:08:44
31 Valentino Bombelli
Mauro Nadin
Mitsubishi Pajero 8:42:44 +3:39:32
32 Mario Ricci
Silvano Fattori
Fornasari RR450 9:38:02 +4:34:49
33 Giampiero Frandino
Antonio Narzisi
Suzuki Grand Vitara 14:45:12 +9:41:59
34 Paolo Cau
Roberto Musi
Mitsubishi Pajero 14:57:05 +9:53:52
35 Paolo Mora
Luigi Lattanzi
Mitsubishi L200 16:22:55 +11:19:42
36 Antonio Manfrinato
Monica Buonamano
Nissan Pickup 18:49:03 +13:45:50
37 Lorenzo Codeca
Fabio Ferro
Suzuki Grand Vitara 19:34:12 +14:30:59
38 Andrea Luchini
Bruno Fedullo
Suzuki Super Jimmi 21:41:50 +16:38:37


TOP
MOTOR SPORTS