LEG 5 / SS 4 - 4 January 2005
Agadir - Smara Liaison 240 km / SS 381 km / Liaison 33 km Total distance 654 km

Overall classification after SS 4
  Driver / Co-driver Car Time Diff.
1 Vladimir Tchaguine / Semen Yakubov Kamaz 6.19.05   
2 Firdaus Kabirov / Aydar Belyaev Kamaz 6.25.23  + 6.18 
3 André de Azevedo / Luiz-Antonio Azevedo Tatra 6.26.39  + 7.34 
4 Karel Loprais / Petr Gilar Tatra T 815 6.30.07  + 11.02 
5 Ilgizar Mardeev / Stanislav Konopko Kamaz 6.32.59  + 13.54 
6 Jan de Rooy / Dany Colebunders DAF 6.34.54  + 15.49 
7 Hans Bekx / Edwin Willems DAF 6.35.09  + 16.04 
8 Hans Stacey / Eddy Chevaillier MAN 6.47.34  + 28.29 
9 Tomas Tomecek / Michael Tanaka Tatra 7.03.51  + 44.46 
10 Giacomo Vismara / Claudio Bellina Mercedes Unimog 7.06.24  + 47.19 
11 "Miki" Biasion / Giorgio Albiero IVECO 7.13.58  + 54.53 
12 Markku Alén / Guido Toni IVECO 7.15.26  + 56.21 
13 Rafael Tibau / Charles Gotlib DAF 7.16.39  + 57.34 
14 Albert Vanierschot / Door Geusens Ginaf 7.20.46  + 1.01.41 
15 Philippe Jacquot / Jacky Maillot MAN 7.21.21  + 1.02.16 
16 Maurizio Panseri / Attilio Brevi Daimler VGM 500L 7.23.34  + 1.04.29 
17 Jan Govaere / Mario Gherardyn Ginaf 7.27.15  + 1.08.10 
18 Karl Sadlauer / Franz Mayer MAN 7.29.54  + 1.10.49 
19 Sergio Chionni / Pietro Fogliani Mercedes Unimog 400 7.35.12  + 1.16.07 
20 Lucio Pezzotta / Ivan Zambetti Mercedes 7.35.23  + 1.16.18 

Times on SS 4
  Driver / Co-driver Car Time Diff.
1 Vladimir Tchaguine / Semen Yakubov Kamaz 4.34.00   
2 André de Azevedo / Luiz-Antonio Azevedo Tatra 4.35.46  + 1.46 
3 Karel Loprais / Petr Gilar Tatra T 815 4.38.26  + 4.26 
4 Firdaus Kabirov / Aydar Belyaev Kamaz 4.39.08  + 5.08 
5 Jan de Rooy / Dany Colebunders DAF 4.43.13  + 9.13 
6 Hans Bekx / Edwin Willems DAF 4.43.15  + 9.15 
7 Ilgizar Mardeev / Stanislav Konopko Kamaz 4.44.00  + 10.00 
8 Hans Stacey / Eddy Chevaillier MAN 4.57.22  + 23.22 
9 Giacomo Vismara / Claudio Bellina Mercedes Unimog 5.09.05  + 35.05 
10 Rafael Tibau / Charles Gotlib DAF 5.10.48  + 36.48 
11 "Miki" Biasion / Giorgio Albiero IVECO 5.12.58  + 38.58 
12 Albert Vanierschot / Door Geusens Ginaf 5.13.52  + 39.52 
13 Tomas Tomecek / Michael Tanaka Tatra 5.14.06  + 40.06 
14 Markku Alén / Guido Toni IVECO 5.15.25  + 41.25 
15 Peter Reif / Gunter Pichlbauer MAN 5.16.55  + 42.55 
16 Philippe Jacquot / Jacky Maillot MAN 5.18.49  + 44.49 
17 Jan Govaere / Mario Gherardyn Ginaf 5.22.19  + 48.19 
18 Maurizio Panseri / Attilio Brevi Daimler VGM 500L 5.22.38  + 48.38 
19 Lucio Pezzotta / Ivan Zambetti Mercedes 5.30.51  + 56.51 
20 Karl Sadlauer / Franz Mayer MAN 5.32.19  + 58.19