LEG 3 / SS 2 - 2 January 2005
Granada - Rabat Liaison 6 km / SS 10 km / Liaison 557 km Total distance 573 km

Overall classification after SS 2
  Driver / Co-driver Car Time Diff.
1 Hans Bekx / Edwin Willems DAF 9.56   
2 Firdaus Kabirov / Aydar Belyaev Kamaz 10.05  + 9 
3 Gérard de Rooy / Tom Colsoul DAF 10.17  + 21 
4 Jan de Rooy / Dany Colebunders DAF 10.20  + 24 
5 Hans Stacey / Eddy Chevaillier MAN 10.21  + 25 
6 André de Azevedo / Luiz-Antonio Azevedo Tatra 10.27  + 31 
7 Vladimir Tchaguine / Semen Yakubov Kamaz 10.31  + 35 
=8 Ilgizar Mardeev / Stanislav Konopko Kamaz 10.37  + 41 
=8 Tomas Tomecek / Michael Tanaka Tatra 10.37  + 41 
10 Hugo Duisters / Yvo Geusens DAF 10.39  + 43 
=11 Giacomo Vismara / Claudio Bellina Mercedes Unimog 10.56  + 1.00 
=11 Wulfert van Ginkel / Bas Herweijer Ginaf 10.56  + 1.00 
13 Karl Sadlauer / Franz Mayer MAN 11.04  + 1.08 
14 Karel Loprais / Petr Gilar Tatra T 815 11.15  + 1.19 
15 Philippe Jacquot / Jacky Maillot MAN 11.17  + 1.21 
16 Jordi Juvanteny / José-Luis Criado MAN 11.19  + 1.23 
17 Jan Govaere / Mario Gherardyn Ginaf 11.21  + 1.25 
18 Peter Reif / Gunter Pichlbauer MAN 11.26  + 1.30 
19 Martin Macik / Ladislav Fajtl Liaz 11.28  + 1.32 
20 Yoshimasa Sugawara / Katsumi Hamura Hino 11.30  + 1.34 

Times on SS 2
  Driver / Co-driver Car Time Diff.
1 Hans Bekx / Edwin Willems DAF 15.16   
2 Firdaus Kabirov / Aydar Belyaev Kamaz 15.40  + 24 
3 Jan de Rooy / Dany Colebunders DAF 15.56  + 40 
4 Gérard de Rooy / Tom Colsoul DAF 16.03  + 47 
5 Ilgizar Mardeev / Stanislav Konopko Kamaz 16.20  + 1.04 
6 Hans Stacey / Eddy Chevaillier MAN 16.21  + 1.05 
7 Vladimir Tchaguine / Semen Yakubov Kamaz 16.27  + 1.11 
8 Hugo Duisters / Yvo Geusens DAF 16.31  + 1.15 
9 André de Azevedo / Luiz-Antonio Azevedo Tatra 16.40  + 1.24 
10 Tomas Tomecek / Michael Tanaka Tatra 16.50  + 1.34 
11 Giacomo Vismara / Claudio Bellina Mercedes Unimog 17.14  + 1.58 
12 Wulfert van Ginkel / Bas Herweijer Ginaf 17.39  + 2.23 
13 Jordi Juvanteny / José-Luis Criado MAN 17.47  + 2.31 
14 Karel Loprais / Petr Gilar Tatra T 815 17.48  + 2.32 
15 Karl Sadlauer / Franz Mayer MAN 17.52  + 2.36 
16 Jan Govaere / Mario Gherardyn Ginaf 17.56  + 2.40 
17 Philippe Jacquot / Jacky Maillot MAN 18.05  + 2.49 
18 Yoshimasa Sugawara / Katsumi Hamura Hino 18.09  + 2.53 
19 Martin Macik / Ladislav Fajtl Liaz 18.19  + 3.03 
20 Sergio Chionni / Pietro Fogliani Mercedes Unimog 400 18.22  + 3.06