7 January 2004 - Leg 7 / SS 6
Tan Tan - Atâr Liaison 345 km / SS 701 km / Liaison 9 km Total distance 1055 km

Times on SS 6>> Go to overall classification
  Driver / Co-driver Make Time Diff.
1 Vladimir Tchaguine / Semion Yakoubov Kamaz 4911 7.29.53   
2 Andre de Azevedo / Tomas Tomecek Tatra 7.43.45  + 13.52 
3 Gerardus de Rooy / Tom Colsoul Daf CF 75 7.53.53  + 24.00 
4 Karel Loprais / Josef Kalina Tatra T 815 8.18.13  + 48.20 
5 Firdaus Kabirov / Aydar Belyaev Kamaz 4911 8.35.26  + 1.05.33 
6 Hans Bekx / Paul Flipsen Daf CF 75 8.51.12  + 1.21.19 
7 Yoshimasa Sugawara / Seiichi Suzuki Hino Ranger 9.01.55  + 1.32.02 
8 Ilgizar Mardeev / Sergey Girya Kamaz 4911 9.12.59  + 1.43.06 
9 Franz Echter / Detlef Ruf MAN 18280 10.21.01  + 2.51.08 
10 Jan Govaere / Didier Espeel Ginaf M2223 11.01.36  + 3.31.43 
11 Hans Stacey / Toon van Genugten Daf CF 75 11.02.03  + 3.32.10 
12 Serge Lacourt / Arsene Mauneau Mercedes 1935 11.38.57  + 4.09.04 
13 Joseph Petit / Pierre Barbier Renault Kerax 11.47.02  + 4.17.09 
14 Raphael Gimbre / François Marcheix MAN 18 280 11.59.58  + 4.30.05 
15 Graziano Pelanconi / Paul von Guggenberg Mercedes Unimog 12.01.06  + 4.31.13 
16 Jordi Juvanteny / José-Luis Criado MAN 27 464 DFAC 12.02.10  + 4.32.17 
17 Pep Vila / Moi Torrallardona MAN 12.07.48  + 4.37.55 
18 Paolo Barilla / Matteo Marzotto Mercedes Unimog 12.13.03  + 4.43.10 
19 Aline Rambeau / Joseph Adua Mercedes 1844 12.15.28  + 4.45.35 
20 Giacomo Paccani / Attilio Brevi Daimler Unimog 12.22.22  + 4.52.29 

Overall after SS 6<< Back to stage times
  Driver / Co-driver Make Time Diff.
1 Vladimir Tchaguine / Semion Yakoubov Kamaz 4911 17.06.10   
2 Gerardus de Rooy / Tom Colsoul Daf CF 75 17.36.24  + 30.14 
3 Andre de Azevedo / Tomas Tomecek Tatra 17.46.31  + 40.21 
4 Firdaus Kabirov / Aydar Belyaev Kamaz 4911 18.40.09  + 1.33.59 
5 Karel Loprais / Josef Kalina Tatra T 815 18.52.46  + 1.46.36 
6 Ilgizar Mardeev / Sergey Girya Kamaz 4911 20.15.27  + 3.09.17 
7 Yoshimasa Sugawara / Seiichi Suzuki Hino Ranger 20.17.47  + 3.11.37 
8 Hans Bekx / Paul Flipsen Daf CF 75 20.31.28  + 3.25.18 
9 Giacomo Paccani / Attilio Brevi Daimler Unimog 23.48.23  + 6.42.13 
10 Franz Echter / Detlef Ruf MAN 18280 23.58.34  + 6.52.24 
11 Peter Reif / Gunter Pichlbauer MAN L90 25.05.16  + 7.59.06 
12 Joseph Petit / Pierre Barbier Renault Kerax 25.36.57  + 8.30.47 
13 Gilbert Versino / Christian Versino Renault Kerax 25.36.59  + 8.30.49 
14 Graziano Pelanconi / Paul von Guggenberg Mercedes Unimog 25.45.41  + 8.39.31 
15 Paolo Barilla / Matteo Marzotto Mercedes Unimog 25.49.03  + 8.42.53 
16 Bernard Malferiol / Grzegorz Baran Mercedes Unimog 25.53.26  + 8.47.16 
17 Jan Govaere / Didier Espeel Ginaf M2223 25.57.42  + 8.51.32 
18 Aline Rambeau / Joseph Adua Mercedes 1844 26.07.56  + 9.01.46 
19 Pep Vila / Moi Torrallardona MAN 26.11.13  + 9.05.03 
20 Jordi Juvanteny / José-Luis Criado MAN 27 464 DFAC 26.15.28  + 9.09.18