4 January 2004 - Leg 4 / SS 3
Tangier - Er Rachidia Liaison 233 km / SS 75 km / Liaison 444 km Total distance 752 km

Times on SS 3>> Go to overall classification
  Driver / Co-driver Make Time Diff.
1 Firdaus Kabirov / Aydar Belyaev Kamaz 4911 49.54   
2 Gerardus de Rooy / Tom Colsoul Daf CF 75 50.11  + 17 
3 Vladimir Tchaguine / Semion Yakoubov Kamaz 4911 51.32  + 1.38 
4 Hans Bekx / Paul Flipsen Daf CF 75 54.26  + 4.32 
5 Andre de Azevedo / Tomas Tomecek Tatra 54.37  + 4.43 
6 Ilgizar Mardeev / Sergey Girya Kamaz 4911 54.42  + 4.48 
7 Wulfert van Ginkel / Bas Herweijer Ginaf X2222 1.00.34  + 10.40 
8 Albert Vanierschot / Kurt Dujardin Ginaf X2222 1.01.04  + 11.10 
9 Peter Reif / Gunter Pichlbauer MAN L90 1.01.15  + 11.21 
=10 Zsolt Darazsi / Karoly Hajnal MAN 18 285 1.02.10  + 12.16 
=10 Karel Loprais / Josef Kalina Tatra T 815 1.02.10  + 12.16 
12 Giacomo Paccani / Attilio Brevi Daimler Unimog 1.02.44  + 12.50 
13 Franz Echter / Detlef Ruf MAN 18280 1.02.49  + 12.55 
14 Johannes Grobler / Michael Griffith Renault Kerax 1.03.10  + 13.16 
15 Paolo Barilla / Matteo Marzotto Mercedes Unimog 1.03.11  + 13.17 
16 Livio Diamante / Adriano Micozzi Mercedes 1944 1.03.31  + 13.37 
17 Martin Macik / Jiri Zak Liaz 111.154 1.04.12  + 14.18 
18 Yoshimasa Sugawara / Seiichi Suzuki Hino Ranger 1.04.13  + 14.19 
19 Karl Sadlauer / Martin Mayer MAN T34 1.04.27  + 14.33 
20 Graziano Pelanconi / Paul von Guggenberg Mercedes Unimog 1.04.50  + 14.56 

Overall after SS 3<< Back to stage times
  Driver / Co-driver Make Time Diff.
1 Gerardus de Rooy / Tom Colsoul Daf CF 75 1.32.04   
2 Firdaus Kabirov / Aydar Belyaev Kamaz 4911 1.32.17  + 13 
3 Vladimir Tchaguine / Semion Yakoubov Kamaz 4911 1.33.41  + 1.37 
4 Hans Bekx / Paul Flipsen Daf CF 75 1.36.55  + 4.51 
5 Andre de Azevedo / Tomas Tomecek Tatra 1.37.23  + 5.19 
6 Ilgizar Mardeev / Sergey Girya Kamaz 4911 1.37.24  + 5.20 
7 Wulfert van Ginkel / Bas Herweijer Ginaf X2222 1.43.41  + 11.37 
8 Albert Vanierschot / Kurt Dujardin Ginaf X2222 1.43.53  + 11.49 
9 Peter Reif / Gunter Pichlbauer MAN L90 1.44.43  + 12.39 
10 Karel Loprais / Josef Kalina Tatra T 815 1.44.57  + 12.53 
11 Zsolt Darazsi / Karoly Hajnal MAN 18 285 1.45.41  + 13.37 
12 Franz Echter / Detlef Ruf MAN 18280 1.47.03  + 14.59 
13 Martin Macik / Jiri Zak Liaz 111.154 1.47.28  + 15.24 
14 Livio Diamante / Adriano Micozzi Mercedes 1944 1.47.31  + 15.27 
15 Paolo Barilla / Matteo Marzotto Mercedes Unimog 1.47.32  + 15.28 
16 Johannes Grobler / Michael Griffith Renault Kerax 1.47.33  + 15.29 
17 Yoshimasa Sugawara / Seiichi Suzuki Hino Ranger 1.48.05  + 16.01 
18 Karl Sadlauer / Martin Mayer MAN T34 1.48.41  + 16.37 
19 Graziano Pelanconi / Paul von Guggenberg Mercedes Unimog 1.48.59  + 16.55 
20 Giacomo Paccani / Attilio Brevi Daimler Unimog 1.49.41  + 17.37